Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan
Last updated: Jun 6, 2022

Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306054812

Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan M.D., PH.D.

Pediatrician

She is located at 1405 Clifton Road Northeast in Atlanta, GA 30322. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anencephaly, Developmental Delays, Down Syndrome, Food Poisoning, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306054812. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 785-1112.

Conditions treated

Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $745
Pfizer $500
Millennium Pharmaceuticals $113

Other

Food and Beverage $1203
Consulting $500

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 160 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Patricia Lanee Denning
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2015 Upper Gate Drive Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Susan May Wiltrakis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Div Ped Emergency Med 1 Childrens Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Kate Russell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 180 Park Avenue Suite 1 Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Neil Daniel Cella
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Dennis W. Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2174 North Druid Hills Road Northeast Suite 630 Atlanta, 30329, GA
Dr. Lucky Jain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #3 2015 Upper Gate Drive Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. David Greenky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1405 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Zackary S. Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2015 Upper Gate Drive Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Lisa Lima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1405 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Nicolas S. Krawiecki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2015 Upper Gate Drive Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan treat?

Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anencephaly, Developmental Delays, Down Syndrome, Food Poisoning, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan?

Dr. Vivien A. Sheehan's office is located at 1405 Clifton Road Northeast in Atlanta, GA 30322.